-

Home | About | Forum | Links | Contact | History | Fixtures | Results | Downloads | Fun | Competitions | News
Trivia | Shop | World Cup | Advertise | Clubs | Currie Cup | Super Rugby | Springboks | World Ranking | Match Reports | Squad
 
 
 
 



Johan Ackermann

Updated on 22 May 2017

Coach records at the Lions in Super Rugby
Coach Period Matches Won Win Ratio
Johan Ackermann2012-2017654163.1%
John Mitchell2011-201229517.2%
Dick Muir20101300%
Eugene Eloff2007-2009391128.2%
Frans Ludeke200613215.4%
Ray Mordt199711545.4%
Alex "Grizz" Wyllie199611327.3%


Coach records at the Lions in the Currie Cup
Coach Period Matches Won Win Ratio
Johan Ackermann 2012-2016 553563.6%
John Mitchell2010-2011301963.3%
Hans Coetzee200914750%
Eugene Eloff2006-2008452760%
Frans Ludeke2001-2005613963.9%
Laurie Mains1999-2000261973.1%


Comments at the post match conferences


In this section you can download and listen to the post match comments of the coaches when available. It will be unedited so they won't start talking straight away, be patient.




 
 Bulls vs Lions at Loftus on 28 May 2016

To discuss this update from the coach on the the forum, click here

To go to the archive of the previous coaches, click on the name of the coach: Hans Coetzee
Eugene Eloff

 
 
 
  Latest News...

How To Enjoy The Six Nations

What Shape Are England In Going Into The Autumn Internationals?

My trip to Bloemfontein for the semi-final

The Richest Sport Sponsorship deals in the World

Lions Super Rugby season takes a wobble

Big wins for Lions in Super Rugby warm-ups

Pirates Grand Challenge kicks off

What does 2015 hold for the Lions?

Lions make eight changes for Stormers clash

Lions outclassed by Hurricanes

Lions up against the Hurricanes tonight

Lions announce 2015 Super Rugby squad

Emirates and Lions in a 5 year sponsorship deal

Currie Cup Final Preview

2014 Super Rugby season review

Let's be realistic

Halfway into the season

Now for the Bulls!

It's not going to be easy for the Lions

 
  Read More..  
 
 
  Super Rugby 2017 - Overall Log

Crusaders121254
Lions121151
Hurricanes11943
Chiefs11943
Highlanders12941
Sharks12838
Blues12631
Stormers11730
Jaguares11524
Brumbies11423
Kings11419
Waratahs11419
Reds11316
Bulls11315
Force11313
Cheetahs12211
Rebels1118
Sunwolves1117
 
  Full log..