Currie Cup - 2018



Team P W L D F A PD TF TA BP Points
Western Province66002761131633816630
Sharks6510193133602819626
Lions6420239213263428521
Blue Bulls6330170179-92425517
Pumas6240174190-162428412
Griquas6150175252-77243748
Free State606093240-147143322
Playoffs:
Semi Final 1: WP 35 vs Blue Bulls 32
Semi Final 2: Sharks 33 vs Lions 24

Final: WP 12 vs Sharks 17


Click here for Currie Cup information from previous years