Currie Cup - 2016



Team P W L D F A PD TF TA BP Points
Free State88003661811854918739
Blue Bulls86203102071034026630
Western Province8530266250163529727
Lions85303551911644923626
Sharks8530272173993221525
Griquas8440265323-583342521
Boland8260177301-1242441412
Pumas8170178321-1432443610
Eastern Province8080137379-242165911
Playoffs:
Semi Final 1: Free State 55 vs Lions 17
Semi Final 2: Blue Bulls 36 vs Western Province 30

Final: Free State 36 vs Blue Bulls 16


Click here for Currie Cup information from previous years