Currie Cup - 2015



Team P W L D F A PD TF TA BP Points
Lions1010004302172135228848
Blue Bulls108203422381044126739
Western Province10730328248803827735
Free State10352268320-523533824
Sharks10451261269-82930422
Pumas10361227302-752336317
Eastern Province10280215334-1192342412
Griquas10190219362-143274648
Playoffs:
Semi Final 1: Lions 43 vs Free State 33
Semi Final 2: Blue Bulls 18 vs Western Province 23

Final: Lions 32 vs Western Province 24


Click here for Currie Cup information from previous years