Currie Cup - 2014



Team P W L D F A PD TF TA BP Points
Western Province108203352061294023739
Lions107303622061564421836
Sharks10721287222652520333
Blue Bulls10640271235362723428
Cheetahs10361249294-452833721
Pumas10460237269-322528420
Griquas10370220332-1122541416
Eastern Province10190206403-197275226
Playoffs:
Semi Final 1: Western Province 31 vs Blue Bulls 23
Semi Final 2: Lions 50 vs Sharks 20

Final: Western Province 19 vs Lions 16


Click here for Currie Cup information from previous years