Currie Cup - 2013



Team P W L D F A PD TF TA BP Points
Western Province10802245201442321137
Sharks10730271223482821533
Free State10550262238243126626
Lions10451326296304031826
Blue Bulls10361225253-282428317
Griquas10190208326-1181736711
Playoffs:
Semi Final 1: Western Province 33 vs Lions 16
Semi Final 2: Sharks 33 vs Free State 22

Final: Western Province 19 vs Sharks 33


Click here for Currie Cup information from previous years