Currie Cup - 2012



Team P W L D F A PD TF TA BP Points
Sharks10730292233593218735
Lions1064028527962628428
Western Province10550272226462819525
Blue Bulls10550280291-112431323
Griquas10460250313-632835420
Free State10370268305-372633618
Playoffs:
Semi Final 1: Sharks 20 vs Blue Bulls 3
Semi Final 2: Lions 16 vs Western Province 21

Final: Sharks 18 vs Western Province 25


Click here for Currie Cup information from previous years