Currie Cup - 2008



Team P W L D F A PD TF TA BP Points
Sharks1412204502432075729957
Blue Bulls1411304822352476127953
Free State149503892651244926642
Lions148604303011295536941
Western Province148603852761094530840
Griquas143101315464-1494060519
Boland142111253528-2753373414
Valke142120293685-3923897614
Playoffs:
Semi Final 1: Sharks 29 - Lions 14
Semi Final 2: Blue Bulls 31 - Free State 19

Final: Sharks 14 - Blue Bulls 9


Click here for Currie Cup information from previous years