Currie Cup - 2007



Team P W L D F A PD TF TA BP Points
Free State1413105662513157026860
Sharks14104041027213854271151
Lions149504032291744826642
Blue Bulls148604242781465433739
Western Province14860378307714732739
Griquas14590374432-584758727
Boland143110239602-3633283618
Valke140140288711-4233510255
Playoffs:
Semi Final 1: Sharks 12 - Lions 19
Semi Final 2: Free State 11 - Blue Bulls 6

Final: Free State 20 - Lions 18


Click here for Currie Cup information from previous years