Currie Cup - 2006



Team P W L D F A PD TF TA BP Points
Free State14104057928629376331050
Blue Bulls14104047928419563311050
Western ProvinceP1410404242891355832949
Sharks1495051330920467351248
Lions1495048538310263481046
Griquas14590370509-1394372525
Valke143110303546-2433677517
Pumas140140244791-5473110944
Playoffs:
Semi Final 1: Free State 30 - Sharks 14
Semi Final 2: Blue Bulls 45 - Western Province 30

Final: Free State 28 - Blue Bulls 28


Click here for Currie Cup information from previous years