Currie Cup - 2002





2002 Currie Cup Section X Final Standings
Team P W L D F A PD TF TA BP Points
WP65102531131403313525
Free State65102391221172914525
ETvl6330195154412417416
Griquas6330207228-213132315
Border6330136155-191618214
Boland6240136194-582027210
NOFS6060107307-200114300


2002 Currie Cup Section Y Final Standings
Team P W L D F A PD TF TA BP Points
Natal64112571251323414422
NTvl6411185125602010422
Tvl6420227189382819521
SETvl6240189220-312529715
SWD6330152194-421427315
WTvl6240131216-851627311
EP6150158230-72152648


Currie Cup 2002
Team P W L D F A PD TF TA BP Points
Natal75113141501644314628
Free State7610273181923319327
Transvaal7520250184662820626
NTvl7511225136892113323
WP7340228239-112423416
SETvl7250213298-852241614
Griquas7160134316-182174237
ETvl7070146279-133183444
Playoffs:
Semi Final: Natal 19 vs NTvl 22
Semi Final: Free State 29 vs Transvaal 43
Final: Transvaal 7 vs NTvl 31


Click here for Currie Cup information from previous years